NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (7-9)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees15428-62768.34870324.77.77321180t31-235101.05-2
L. McCown832-3982.133541.98.5901251-091.80-0
T. Cadet20-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16460-66769.05205325.37.80321280t32-235100.65-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Ingram1216676964.14.6370610
T. Hightower89637546.93.9126400
K. Robinson85618022.53.2114400
C. Spiller13361128.63.1111010
B. Cooks168181.12.2511000
D. Brees1524140.90.5812100
T. Cadet24126.03.006011
A. Johnson10490.92.254100
K. Hunter2121.02.002000
M. Hoomanawanui12100.00.000000
M. Murphy13100.00.000000
Total16397149193.23.8701631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Cooks1684113871.113.5571t910
B. Watson167482551.611.1546611
W. Snead156998465.614.2663321
M. Ingram125040533.88.1059011
M. Colston134552040.011.5653t400
C. Spiller133423918.47.0380t200
B. Coleman163045428.415.1331200
K. Robinson81711514.46.7622000
J. Hill16161207.57.5019200
T. Hightower81212916.110.7527000
M. Hoomanawanui1211766.36.9119311
T. Cadet2914673.016.2244t100
A. Johnson105303.06.0012000
T. Graham44246.06.0018000
Total164605205325.311.380t3264

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath10000033349130060
B. Cooks16909000000054
Z. Hocker6000011129130038
M. Ingram12660000001038
B. Watson16606000000036
M. Colston13404000000024
T. Hightower8440000000024
K. Robinson8440000000024
M. Hoomanawanui12303000000018
W. Snead15303000000018
B. Coleman16202000000012
J. Hill16202000000012
C. Spiller13202000000012
S. Anthony1610010000008
D. Brees1511000000006
T. Cadet210100000006
A. Johnson1011000000006
M. Mauti1610010000006
M. Murphy1310010000006
Total1651163234446182610408

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Murphy132872619.374t1
B. Cooks1620126.060
J. Byrd131511.010
T. Cadet21111.010
Total1632132758.674t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Murphy131230025.0350
C. Spiller13714921.3260
T. Cadet239431.3380
M. Hoomanawanui122199.5160
K. Robinson823316.5190
T. Davison1611010.0100
J. Hill16100.000
Total162860521.6380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath1091369.20-02-33-42-32-35738.437.241.0
Z. Hocker691369.20-03-34-51-31-25136.333.442.8
Total16182669.20-05-67-93-63-55737.335.341.9

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead14560255145.642024194227740.7
B. Fields210041241.22422135135.1
Z. Hocker6104343.001004343.0
Total16670300644.962526215267135.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
S. Anthony1611270421.084.512.0250
K. Vaccaro1610471333.0363.05.5150
B. Browner167663130.000.00.00100
J. Byrd135337161.0110.50.5130
H. Kikaha155031194.0251.02.0420
J. Jenkins144923260.533.03.0110
D. Breaux16453780.001.02.00190
C. Jordan1645321310.0675.010.0150
R. Humber144123181.051.03.0010
B. Richardson154020200.534.515.5010
D. Ellerbe6393450.000.00.0110
K. Williams163218140.003.58.5230
D. Hawthorne113119120.001.01.5200
M. Mauti16281990.002.53.5000
K. Wilson15272520.000.00.0040
D. Swann7222020.001.03.0040
T. Davison16181081.582.58.0000
K. Edebali16181625.0160.00.0020
J. Anderson6161150.000.00.0000
B. Dixon16131120.000.00.0100
K. Phillips312840.000.00.0000
J. Dunbar311560.000.00.0000
K. Lewis66600.000.00.0020
J. Sanford166600.000.00.0010
T. Barnes125320.000.00.0000
O. Gwacham94312.5170.00.0100
R. Bush12200.000.00.0000
A. Hicks32020.000.00.0000
A. Davis20000.000.00.0100
Total1690762328431211337315690

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Breaux163227.3220
S. Anthony16155.050
B. Browner16100.000
J. Byrd1312424.0240
B. Richardson1511313.0130
J. Sanford16133.030
K. Wilson1512020.0200
Total169879.7240
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.