National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (1-3)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees4115-16171.41203300.87.4773574-2399.50-0
T. Morstead40-0-00.0-00-1-2-0-0
Total4115-16171.41203300.87.4773575-2599.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Robinson44021553.85.3862100
M. Ingram22414371.55.9626300
P. Thomas4208521.34.2513100
B. Cooks434912.316.3328000
A. Johnson44143.53.508000
T. Cadet43102.53.336000
D. Brees4692.31.506010
Total4100525131.35.362510

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Graham43234085.010.6323311
B. Cooks42319949.88.6532100
P. Thomas41411027.57.8619000
M. Colston41218546.315.4257111
K. Stills3912541.713.8946000
T. Cadet476416.09.1431011
J. Hill445914.814.7534t200
M. Ingram242211.05.5013000
R. Meachem446015.015.0023000
B. Watson44215.35.2510000
K. Robinson42184.59.0012000
Total41151203300.810.557733

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Graham400001112450023
J. Graham4303000000018
M. Ingram2330000000018
J. Hill4202000000012
M. Colston410100000006
B. Cooks410100000006
K. Robinson411000000006
P. Thomas411000000006
Total4125701112450095

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cooks446102.5100
J. Byrd4050--0
Total4411102.5100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cadet436923.0340
K. Robinson412828.0280
Total449724.3340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Graham44580.00-01-12-20-11-15035.834.541.0
Total44580.00-01-12-20-11-15035.834.541.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead413057744.40661456343.3
Total413057744.40661456343.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Lofton4352690.002.59.5000
J. Byrd4221750.001.52.0120
K. Vaccaro4221841.070.00.0010
C. White4191900.000.00.0000
D. Hawthorne2171070.000.51.0000
R. Bush4161420.001.01.0010
J. Galette4161242.0101.02.0000
K. Lewis4111010.000.00.0030
A. Hicks4101000.003.04.0010
R. Humber410910.000.00.0010
B. Bunkley49450.000.00.0000
P. Robinson39810.000.00.0010
C. Jordan47431.070.51.5030
P. Haralson45320.001.02.0000
T. Walker45501.030.00.0000
B. Deaderick41100.000.00.0000
B. Dixon41100.000.00.0000
K. Edebali41100.000.00.0000
G. Foster31100.000.00.0000
K. Knox41010.000.00.0000
Total42181734552711231130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total400--0
Last updated Oct. 1, 1:13 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.